avidxb21

Mercedes E class W210 (1995-2002) spares available

Recommended Posts

Hi guys,

I used to own a Mercedes E class 1998 YM some time back but I sold it off. I have the following E class parts for sale.
 
Used Bosch alternator 0101543202 in working condition.
Used W210 throttle body 1121410025 in working condition.
Original Mercedes Sunroof grease
New Behr A/C compressor 0002307011.
New Bosch CPS sensor 0261210141
New Bosch Air Mass sensor 0280217515
Original Mercedes Transmission dipstick W140589152100
New Original Mercedes Vacuum dashpot A1708050019
New Original Mercedes engine hood release cable 2108800159
New Mercedes Lamp socket A2108260582


Price for all items AED 1200. If you require selected parts inform me.

I also have Mityvac MV8500 vacuum automotive tool, CPS refrigerant leak detector, refrigerant manifold Gauge Set. If you guys need these tools let me know. 

Thanks!

 

 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Create an account or sign in to comment

You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

Create an account

Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

Register a new account

Sign in

Already have an account? Sign in here.

Sign In Now

  • Similar Content

    • By Muhiddin
      We provide special pricing for all Carnity members and free full car inspection.
      We are providing special services for all kind of cars at reasonable prices.
      We changing the oil with very special prices for Carnity members with 30% discount.
      With us, you can save your money and your time.
    • By Recall
      ANNOUNCEMENT
      Recall for GLE/GLS (166 platform), GLE Coupe (292 platform), E-Class cabriolet (238 platform) 
      In coordination with the Competition Consumer Protection Department in the Ministry of Economy, and in line with the keenness of the Ministry of Economy to conduct an ongoing 
      review of all the products in the UAE and provide the customer with the required protection, Gargash Enterprises and Emirates Motor Company announce that the following Recalls will be carried out in the UAE for Mercedes-Benz vehicles. 
      Incorrect coating of rear brake caliper 
      pistons 
      GLE/GLS ( 166 platform), GLE Coupe (292 
      platform) 
      Model Year 2018 
      VIN range: 
      166A 137314untilA 146683 
      292 A 116716 until A 119161 
      (42 vehicles affected) 
      Screw hole ISOFIX console 
      E-Class cabriolet (238 platform)
      Model Year 2018
      WDD2384421 F039698
      ( 1 vehicle affected)
      The announcement has been aligned jointly with Gargash Enterprises and Emirates Motor Company and the Ministry of Economy Department of Competition Consumer Protection to inform customers about the launch of an inspection of the affected vehicles which are imported in UAE. 
      Any necessary rectification work will be free of charge for the customers. 
      Gargash Enterprises and Emirates Motor Company will be contacting all respective customers requesting all customers who own an affected vehicle to have their vehicles inspected. 
      The VIN appears on the plate attached to the driver's door jamb and on a plate fastened to the top of the dashboard on the driver's side. 
      For more information please call: 
      Gargash Enterprises: 800 4416 
      Emirates Motor Company: 02 656 7733 
      Hotline No:600 522 225
       

    • By Recall
      ANNOUNCEMENT
      Recall for C-Class Cabriolet (205 platform), G-Class AMG (463 platform)
      In coordination with the Competition Consumer Protection Department in the Ministry of Economy, and in line with the keenness of the Ministry of Economy to conduct an ongoing review of all the products in the UAE and provide the customer with the required protection, Gargash Enterprises and Emirates Motor Company announce that the following Recalls will be carried out in the UAE for Mercedes-Benz vehicles. 
      Bonding of beltline trim 
      C-Class Cabriolet (205 platform)
      Model Year 2017-2018
      VIN range:
      205 F 399635 until F 660468
      Maximum speed in reverse gear 
      G-Class AMG (463 platform)
      Model Year 2017
      ( 4 vehicles affected )
      The announcement has been aligned jointly with Gargash Enterprises and Emirates Motor Company and the Ministry of Economy -Department of Competition Consumer Protection to inform customers about the launch of an inspection of the affected vehicles which are imported in UAE. 
      Any necessary rectification work will be free of charge for the customers. 
      Gargash Enterprises and Emirates Motor Company will be contacting all respective customers requesting all customers who own an affected vehicle to have their vehicles inspected. 
      The VIN appears on the plate attached to the driver's door jamb and on a plate fastened to the top of the dashboard on the driver's side. 
      For more information please call: 
      Gargash Enterprises: 800 4416 
      Emirates Motor Company: 02 656 7733 
      Hotline No: 600 522 225
       

    • By Recall
      ANNOUNCEMENT 
      Recall for GLE, GLS ( 166 platform) and GLE Coupe (BR292) with hydraulic roll stabilization "Active Curve System" (Code 468), GLC (253 platform), S-Class (222, 217 platform) 
      In coordination with the Competition Consumer Protection Department in the Ministry of Economy, and in line with the keenness of the Ministry of Economy to conduct an ongoing review of all the products in the UAE and provide the customer with the required protection, Gargash Enterprises and Emirates Motor Company announce that the following Recalls will be carried out in the UAE for Mercedes-Benz vehicles. 
      Leakage oil reservoir active curve system GLE, GLS (166 platform) and GLE Coupe (BR292) with hydraulic roll stabilization "Active Curve System" (Code 468) 
      Model Year 2012-2016 
      VIN range: 
      166 A 041503 until A 773232 (GLE/GLS} 
      292 A 001261 until A 042622 
      Material defect inflator housing driver airbag GLC (253 platform) 
      Model Year 2018 
      ( 5 vehicles affected ) 
      Missing nuts pre-fuse-box 
      S-Class (222, 217 platform)
      Model Year 2018
      VIN range:
      217 A 032321 until A 032595
      222 A 344269 until A 389032
      The announcement has been aligned jointly with Gargash Enterprises and Emirates Motor Company and the Ministry of Economy - Department of Competition Consumer Protection to inform customers about the launch of an inspection of the affected vehicles which are imported in UAE. 
      Any necessary rectification work will be free of charge for the customers. 
      Gargash Enterprises and Emirates Motor Company will be contacting all respective customers requesting all customers who own an affected vehicle to have their vehicles inspected. 
      The VIN appears on the plate attached to the driver's door jamb and on a plate fastened to the top of the dashboard on the driver's side. 
      For more information please call: 
      Gargash Enterprises: 800 44 16 
      Emirates Motor Company: 02 656 7733 
      Ministry of Economy Hotline No: 600 522 225